Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 00740/

Check the current running status of 00740/Bangaon - Ranaghat Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

00740 / Bangaon - Ranaghat Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bangaon Junction•,BNJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2022 02:18
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bangaon Junction• (BNJ)

origin

08:27

-

-

1

N.A

Satberia (STBB)

08:32

08:33

1

-

1

N.A

Gopal Nagar (GN)

08:37

08:38

1

-

1

N.A

Akaipur Halt (AKIP)

08:42

08:43

1

-

1

N.A

Majhergram (MAJ)

08:46

08:47

1

-

1

N.A

Gangnapur (GGP)

08:55

08:56

1

-

1

N.A

Naba Raynagar Halt (NBRN)

08:59

09:00

1

-

1

N.A

Coopers Halt (CPHT)

09:02

09:03

1

-

1

N.A

Ranaghat Junction (RHA)

09:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya)(13243) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Bhabua Road(BBU) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Bhabua Road 187 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • BG Express (PT)(15665) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Mariani Junction(MXN) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Mariani Junction 158 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 83 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pawan Express (PT)(11062) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 82 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Rewari Junction

  • Surat - Bhusaval Passenger(19007) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Bhusaval Junction

  • North East Express(12506) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 491 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • North East Express(12506) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 07:40 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 491 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat Queen(19034) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Valsad 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Basava Express(17308) Departed from Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival