Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 01029/

Check the current running status of 01029/Koyna Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

01029 / Koyna Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jun 2022 23:11
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

08:40

-

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

08:50

08:52

2

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

09:13

09:15

2

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

09:33

09:35

2

-

1

N.A

Neral Junction (NRL)

10:07

10:08

1

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

11:08

11:10

2

-

1

N.A

Talegaon (TGN)

11:33

11:35

2

-

1

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

11:53

11:55

2

-

1

N.A

Khadki (KK)

12:08

12:10

2

-

1

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

12:16

12:18

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

12:35

12:40

5

-

1

N.A

Jejuri (JJR)

13:43

13:45

2

-

1

N.A

Nira (NIRA)

14:18

14:20

2

-

1

N.A

Lonand Junction (LNN)

14:33

14:35

2

-

1

N.A

Wathar (WTR)

15:13

15:15

2

-

1

N.A

Satara (STR)

15:57

16:00

3

-

1

N.A

Koregaon (KRG)

16:14

16:15

1

-

1

N.A

Rahimatpur (RMP)

16:24

16:25

1

-

1

N.A

Masur (MSR)

16:44

16:45

1

-

1

N.A

Shirravde (SIW)

16:54

16:55

1

-

1

N.A

Karad (KRD)

17:07

17:10

3

-

1

N.A

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

17:44

17:45

1

-

1

N.A

Bhilavdi (BVQ)

17:59

18:00

1

-

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

18:17

18:20

3

-

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

18:47

18:50

3

-

1

N.A

Jayasingpur (JSP)

19:04

19:05

1

-

1

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

19:19

19:20

1

-

1

N.A

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

20:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(16593) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)(17481) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Ernad Express(16605) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express(19324) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pallavan SuperFast Express(12605) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Karaikkudi Junction

  • Shan-e-Punjab Express(12498) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express(13304) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Flying Ranee(12921) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Surat 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12018) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12016) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival