Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 01079/

Check the current running status of 01079/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

01079 / Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 May 2022 13:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

15:50

-

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

16:22

16:25

3

-

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

19:20

19:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

01:05

01:10

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:30

03:40

10

-

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

05:05

05:10

5

-

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

09:15

09:25

10

-

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

10:53

10:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

15:30

15:40

10

-

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

16:53

16:55

2

-

2

N.A

Jarwal Road (JLD)

18:00

18:02

2

-

2

N.A

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

18:18

18:20

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

19:05

19:25

20

-

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

20:08

20:10

2

-

2

N.A

Jharkhandi (JKNI)

20:17

20:19

2

-

2

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

20:54

20:56

2

-

2

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

21:50

21:55

5

-

2

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

22:35

22:37

2

-

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

23:05

23:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

00:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15657) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:46 on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kamakhya Junction

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel)(20505) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express(15054) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 125 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT)(22431) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Udhampur(UHP) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Udhampur 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)(22159) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 162 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express(20889) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 12:40 on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Loknayak Express(15115) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 135 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express(16054) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-05-29 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central