Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 01207/

Check the current running status of 01207/Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

01207 / Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 Aug 2022 10:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

origin

19:50

-

-

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

20:50

20:53

3

-

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

22:37

22:40

3

-

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

23:43

23:45

2

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

01:55

02:00

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Dharangaon (DXG)

03:34

03:36

2

-

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

04:00

04:02

2

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

05:40

05:45

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:10

08:15

5

-

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

09:00

09:02

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:00

10:10

10

-

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

10:42

10:44

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

12:05

12:15

10

-

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

13:20

13:22

2

-

2

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

14:13

14:15

2

-

2

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

16:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Garudadri Express(16204) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Rajgriha Express(13234) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Rajgir

  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express(12743) Departed from Gudur Junction(GDR) at on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12006) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sinhagad Express(11010) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 06:06 on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Gomti Express(14215) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Bhagirathi Express(13104) Departed from Lalgola(LGL) at on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Coalfield Express(12340) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Lingampalli - Vijayawada InterCity Express(12796) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved)(19002) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination Virar(VR) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Virar 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival