Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 01653/Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Puja Special

Check the current running status of 01653/Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Puja Special which runs between BSB to SVDK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

01653 / Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Puja Special(BSB - SVDK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 15 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/06:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

08:33/08:33

08:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

12:15/12:15

12:25/12:25

10

On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

15:40/15:40

15:42/15:42

2

On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

18:40/18:40

18:50/18:50

10

On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

22:15/22:15

22:20/22:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:20/23:20

23:30/23:30

10

On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

01:20/01:20

01:30/01:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

02:25/02:25

02:30/02:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

08:45/08:45

08:55/08:55

10

On Time

2

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

10:10/10:10

10:12/10:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

10:55/10:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 08 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/06:15

-

On Time

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

08:33/08:33

08:35/08:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

12:15/12:15

12:25/12:25

10

On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

15:40/15:40

15:42/15:42

2

On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

18:40/18:40

18:50/18:50

10

On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

22:15/22:15

22:20/22:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:20/23:20

23:30/23:30

10

On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

01:20/01:20

01:30/01:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

02:25/02:25

02:30/02:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

08:45/08:45

08:55/08:55

10

On Time

2

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

10:10/10:10

10:12/10:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

10:55/10:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 01 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 11:38 02-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/06:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

09:18/08:33

09:21/08:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

12:07/12:15

12:25/12:25

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

18:12/15:40

18:17/15:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:12/18:40

21:25/18:50

10

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

00:47/22:15

00:55/22:20

5

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

01:52/23:20

02:05/23:30

10

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

03:52/01:20

04:05/01:30

10

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:57/02:25

05:05/02:30

5

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

08:02/05:30

08:10/05:35

5

-

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

11:17/08:45

11:30/08:55

10

-

2

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

12:42/10:10

12:47/10:12

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

13:27/10:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 35min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 25 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 11:49 26-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/06:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

09:48/08:33

09:50/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

12:00/12:15

12:25/12:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

18:30/15:40

18:35/15:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

20:53/18:40

21:04/18:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

1

Platform 3

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

Update/22:15

00:21/22:20

27830571 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

01:57/23:20

02:09/23:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

04:14/01:20

04:30/01:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

05:42/02:25

05:46/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 16min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

07:17/05:30

07:27/05:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

09:13/08:45

09:42/08:55

29 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

11:10/10:10

11:12/10:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

11:45/10:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 50 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/06:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

08:33/08:33

08:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

12:15/12:15

12:25/12:25

10

On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

15:40/15:40

15:42/15:42

2

On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

18:40/18:40

18:50/18:50

10

On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

22:15/22:15

22:20/22:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:20/23:20

23:30/23:30

10

On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

01:20/01:20

01:30/01:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

02:25/02:25

02:30/02:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

08:45/08:45

08:55/08:55

10

On Time

2

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

10:10/10:10

10:12/10:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

10:55/10:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 01653 / Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Puja Special

Station Arrival 2022-11-29 2022-11-22 2022-11-15 2022-11-08 2022-11-01 2022-10-25 2022-10-18
Varanasi Junction (BSB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 08:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 45 min 75 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 12:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 15:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 152 min 170 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 18:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 152 min 133 min 0 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 22:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 152 min 121 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 23:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 152 min 157 min 0 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 01:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 152 min 174 min 0 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 02:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 152 min 197 min 0 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 05:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 152 min 107 min 0 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 08:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 152 min 28 min 0 min
Udhampur (UHP) 10:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 152 min 60 min 0 min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) 10:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 152 min 50 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12939) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Bikaner - Haridwar Express(14717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 23:26 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Express(12912) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Valsad

  • Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)(19314) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:26 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 161 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Parasnath SF Express (PT)(12941) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 17:47 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 291 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shridham SF Express(12191) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 14:05 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 1819 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bhubaneswar