Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02081/

Check the current running status of 02081/Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02081 / Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Dec 2022 14:31
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin

04:50

-

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

05:09

05:10

1

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

05:27

05:28

1

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

06:07

06:10

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

06:44

06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

07:30

07:35

5

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

08:28

08:30

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

09:40

09:43

3

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

10:52

10:55

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

11:27

11:28

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

11:51

11:52

1

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

12:03

12:05

2

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

12:43

12:45

2

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

14:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kerala Express (PT)(12625) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Bareilly Express(14235) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 115 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)(20908) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)(13159) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 20:56 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Jogbani(JBN) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Jogbani 193 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)(13257) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 219 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express(22849) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Wodeyar SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)(19724) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival