Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02205/Sethu SF Special

Check the current running status of 02205/Sethu SF Special which runs between MS to RMM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02205 / Sethu SF Special(MS - RMM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chengalpattu Junction,CGL
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 19:08 18-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Tambaram (TBM)

18:15/18:13

18:18/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:49/18:43

18:53/18:45

4 min

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

Update/19:13

19:17/19:15

27242747 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

19:40/19:38

19:42/19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:22/20:20

20:27/20:25

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:07/21:05

21:09/21:07

2

-

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

21:42/21:40

21:43/21:41

1

-

1

N.A

Srirangam (SRGM)

22:25/22:23

22:27/22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

23:17/23:15

23:27/23:25

10

-

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:10/00:08

00:12/00:10

2

-

2

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

00:50/00:48

00:52/00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

01:30/01:28

01:32/01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

02:00/01:58

02:02/02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

02:25/02:23

02:27/02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

02:50/02:48

02:52/02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Rameswaram (RMM)

04:12/04:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 04:17 18-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Tambaram (TBM)

18:14/18:13

18:16/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:46/18:43

18:48/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 8

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:16/19:13

19:17/19:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

19:40/19:38

19:41/19:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:16/20:20

20:25/20:25

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:06/21:05

21:07/21:07

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

21:44/21:40

21:45/21:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Srirangam (SRGM)

22:24/22:23

22:25/22:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

22:45/23:15

23:25/23:25

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:28/00:08

00:30/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

00:59/00:48

01:01/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

01:38/01:28

01:40/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

02:03/01:58

02:07/02:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

02:29/02:23

02:31/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

02:54/02:48

02:56/02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Rameswaram (RMM)

04:16/04:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 04:05 17-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

18:16/18:13

18:18/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:46/18:43

18:48/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 8

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:17/19:13

19:18/19:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

19:42/19:38

19:44/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:19/20:20

20:25/20:25

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:07/21:05

21:08/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

21:44/21:40

21:46/21:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Srirangam (SRGM)

22:25/22:23

22:27/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

23:07/23:15

23:25/23:25

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:28/00:08

00:29/00:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

00:57/00:48

01:00/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

01:36/01:28

01:38/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

02:00/01:58

02:04/02:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

02:26/02:23

02:27/02:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

03:01/02:48

03:03/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Rameswaram (RMM)

04:23/04:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 15 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 04:06 16-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Tambaram (TBM)

18:17/18:13

18:17/18:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:51/18:43

18:53/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 8

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:22/19:13

19:23/19:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

19:46/19:38

19:48/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:20/20:20

20:26/20:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:07/21:05

21:09/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

21:47/21:40

21:49/21:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Srirangam (SRGM)

22:27/22:23

22:28/22:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

22:59/23:15

23:25/23:25

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:23/00:08

00:25/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

00:52/00:48

00:55/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

01:31/01:28

01:33/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

01:55/01:58

02:01/02:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

02:23/02:23

02:25/02:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

02:58/02:48

03:00/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Rameswaram (RMM)

04:20/04:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 14 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 04:10 15-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Tambaram (TBM)

18:17/18:13

18:19/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:48/18:43

18:49/18:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 8

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:16/19:13

19:18/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

19:46/19:38

19:48/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:14/20:20

20:25/20:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:07/21:05

21:10/21:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

21:47/21:40

21:47/21:41

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Srirangam (SRGM)

22:28/22:23

22:30/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

22:52/23:15

23:25/23:25

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:22/00:08

00:24/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

01:02/00:48

01:04/00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

01:42/01:28

01:44/01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

02:12/01:58

02:14/02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

02:37/02:23

02:39/02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

03:02/02:48

03:04/02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Rameswaram (RMM)

04:24/04:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 13 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 04:13 14-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Tambaram (TBM)

18:17/18:13

18:20/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:56/18:43

19:00/18:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 8

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:30/19:13

19:32/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

19:56/19:38

19:58/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:30/20:20

20:33/20:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:16/21:05

21:18/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

21:57/21:40

21:58/21:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Srirangam (SRGM)

22:39/22:23

22:40/22:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

23:00/23:15

23:25/23:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:38/00:08

00:40/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

01:07/00:48

01:09/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

01:45/01:28

01:47/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

02:10/01:58

02:13/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

02:35/02:23

02:37/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

03:10/02:48

03:12/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Rameswaram (RMM)

04:32/04:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 22 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 12 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 04:04 13-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Tambaram (TBM)

18:17/18:13

18:18/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:57/18:43

19:00/18:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 8

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:28/19:13

19:29/19:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

19:51/19:38

19:53/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:21/20:20

20:25/20:25

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:04/21:05

21:08/21:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

21:43/21:40

21:45/21:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Srirangam (SRGM)

22:22/22:23

22:25/22:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

22:45/23:15

23:25/23:25

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:16/00:08

00:22/00:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

00:51/00:48

00:53/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

01:30/01:28

01:32/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

01:55/01:58

02:00/02:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

02:23/02:23

02:25/02:25

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

02:48/02:48

02:50/02:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Rameswaram (RMM)

04:10/04:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02205 / Sethu SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-17 2021-10-16 2021-10-15 2021-10-14 2021-10-13 2021-10-12 2021-10-11
Chennai Egmore (MS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tambaram (TBM) 18:13 1 min 3 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 2 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 18:43 3 min 3 min 8 min 5 min 13 min 14 min 6 min
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 19:13 3 min 4 min 9 min 3 min 17 min 15 min 4 min
Tindivanam (TMV) 19:38 2 min 4 min 8 min 8 min 18 min 13 min 4 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 20:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 1 min 0 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 21:05 1 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 11 min 0 min 0 min
Ariyalur (ALU) 21:40 4 min 4 min 7 min 7 min 17 min 3 min 4 min
Srirangam (SRGM) 22:23 1 min 2 min 4 min 5 min 16 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 23:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pudukkottai (PDKT) 00:08 20 min 20 min 15 min 14 min 30 min 8 min 10 min
Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) 00:48 11 min 9 min 4 min 14 min 19 min 3 min 4 min
Sivaganga (SVGA) 01:28 10 min 8 min 3 min 14 min 17 min 2 min 1 min
Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 01:58 5 min 2 min 0 min 14 min 12 min 0 min 0 min
Paramakkudi (PMK) 02:23 6 min 3 min 0 min 14 min 12 min 0 min 0 min
Ramanathapuram (RMD) 02:48 6 min 13 min 10 min 14 min 22 min 0 min 8 min
Rameswaram (RMM) 04:10 6 min 13 min 10 min 14 min 22 min 0 min 8 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT)(02562) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad)(03238) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special(03174) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at 08:05 on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta)(06352) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 06:01 on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special(05152) Departed from Barhaj Bazar»(BHJ) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Bhatni Junction(BTT) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Bhatni Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special(04513) Departed from Nangal Dam(NLDM) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Daulatpur Chowk

  • Badgam - Baramula DEMU Express Special(04477) Departed from BADGAM(BDGM) at 18:25 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Baramula•(BRML) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Baramula• 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU Special(03475) Departed from Khagaria Junction(KGG) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Jamalpur Junction

  • Pune - Lonavala COVID - 19 Local(01572) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Lonavala(LNL) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Lonavala 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special(07343) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Kulem(QLM) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Kulem 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival