Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02232/

Check the current running status of 02232/Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02232 / Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Jun 2022 22:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin

21:05

-

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

22:24

22:26

2

-

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

22:30

22:35

5

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

23:20

23:30

10

-

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

00:02

00:04

2

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

00:23

00:25

2

-

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

01:01

01:03

2

-

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

01:23

01:25

2

-

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

01:41

01:43

2

-

2

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

02:57

03:05

8

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

04:23

04:25

2

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

05:32

05:34

2

-

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

06:26

06:28

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

08:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(16593) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • Samaleswari Express(18005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Jagdalpur(JDB) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Jagdalpur 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express(22908) Departed from Hapa(HAPA) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Madgaon Junction(MAO) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Madgaon Junction

  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express(19020) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT)(16382) Departed from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 08:26 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express(12045) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Sapthagiri Express(16058) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express(14738) Departed from Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhiwani Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express(14613) Departed from SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction

  • Flying Ranee(12921) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Surat 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival