Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02241/

Check the current running status of 02241/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02241 / Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 02 Jul 2022 16:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin

18:10

-

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

20:05

20:10

5

-

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

22:02

22:04

2

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:21

23:24

3

-

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

00:14

00:16

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:35

01:45

10

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:40

05:45

5

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT)(19407) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 648 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Puri SF Express(20824) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT)(12511) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Kochuveli 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Utsarg Express(15083) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 18:00 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Farrukhabad Junction 241 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)(22812) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Begampura Express (PT)(12238) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 220 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ravi Express (UnReserved)(14634) Departed from Pathankot Junction(PTK) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express(22472) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 08:40 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity Express(14820) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)(12051) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 05:10 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Madgaon Junction(MAO) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Madgaon Junction