Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02258/

Check the current running status of 02258/Tamralipta SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02258 / Tamralipta SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Digha,DGHA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Sep 2022 14:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Digha (DGHA)

origin

10:35

-

-

1

N.A

Ramnagar Bengal (RMRB)

10:43

10:44

1

-

1

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

11:06

11:08

2

-

1

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

12:00

12:02

2

-

1

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

12:33

12:35

2

-

1

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

12:58

12:59

1

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

13:17

13:19

2

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

13:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at on 2022-09-22 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express(20811) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT)(13175) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Silchar

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:30 on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 09:01 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express(12029) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express(12025) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Rani Kamlapati