Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02449/

Check the current running status of 02449/Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02449 / Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 Aug 2022 16:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin

12:20

-

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

12:33

12:35

2

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

14:05

14:10

5

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

15:38

15:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

16:38

16:40

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

18:45

18:50

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

19:10

19:25

15

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

20:55

21:00

5

-

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

21:34

21:36

2

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

22:40

22:42

2

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

01:30

01:50

20

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

04:57

04:59

2

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

06:16

06:17

1

-

2

N.A

Rayanapadu (RYP)

08:15

08:20

5

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

10:44

10:46

2

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

11:00

11:02

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

13:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ziyarat Express(12395) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12561) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swaraj Express(12472) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 09:55 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Tapti Ganga Express (PT)(19046) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 09:02 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Surat

  • Silchar - Agartala Express(15664) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at 08:30 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Agartala

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15036) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 08:46 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express(12072) Departed from Jalna(J) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Gujarat SF Express(22954) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)(12133) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival