Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02492/

Check the current running status of 02492/Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Weekly SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02492 / Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Weekly SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 12 Aug 2022 12:10
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

15:25

-

-

1

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

15:41

15:43

2

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

16:25

16:30

5

-

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

17:23

17:25

2

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

18:28

18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

18:56

18:58

2

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

19:30

19:35

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:20

21:40

20

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:05

22:10

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:40

22:45

5

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

01:52

01:54

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

03:35

03:40

5

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

05:30

05:32

2

-

2

N.A

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

06:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT)(12741) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 92 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu)(19813) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 23:55 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Hisar Junction

  • Palaruvi Express(16791) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Palakkad Junction

  • Banaras - New Delhi SF Express (PT)(12581) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at 23:10 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Hapa AC Duronto Express(12267) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 23:14 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Hapa(HAPA) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Hapa

  • Konkan Kanya Express (PT)(10111) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 23:06 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Madgaon Junction(MAO) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Madgaon Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:30 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Guntur Express(17252) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Guntur Junction

  • Kutch SF Express (PT)(22956) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT)(12601) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:13 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central