Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02697/

Check the current running status of 02697/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02697 / MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Dec 2022 16:45
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

15:10

-

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:03

17:05

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:18

18:20

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

19:47

19:50

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

20:47

20:50

3

-

1

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

22:24

22:25

1

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:17

23:20

3

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

00:17

00:20

3

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

03:17

03:20

3

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

04:57

05:00

3

-

2

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

05:41

05:42

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Begampura Express (PT)(12238) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 223 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru Duronto Express(12245) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived SMVT Bengaluru 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swaraj Express(12472) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 09:55 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kozhikode - Kannur Express Special (UnReserved)(06481) Departed from Kozhikode Main(CLT) at 14:06 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • Ravi Express (UnReserved)(14634) Departed from Pathankot Junction(PTK) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved)(13250) Departed from Bhabua Road(BBU) at 11:21 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat SF Express(22954) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 07:07 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved)(15704) Departed from Bongaigaon(BNGN) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived New Jalpaiguri Junction

  • Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express(19339) Departed from Dahod(DHD) at 05:43 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15284) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 04:46 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Manihari(MHI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Manihari 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival