Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02698/

Check the current running status of 02698/Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02698 / Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Dec 2022 16:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin

19:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

20:11

20:13

2

-

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

21:33

21:35

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

22:20

22:25

5

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

01:17

01:20

3

-

2

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

02:44

02:45

1

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

04:00

04:05

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

04:57

05:00

3

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

06:58

07:00

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

08:03

08:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

10:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(12163) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12561) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 102 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express(14324) Departed from Rohtak Junction(ROK) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malgudi Express (UnReserved)(16024) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved)(15037) Departed from Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kasganj Junction

  • Silchar - Agartala Express(15664) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Agartala

  • Simhadri Express(17239) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Gomteshwara Express(16575) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Junction

  • Bahraich - Varanasi Intercity Express(14214) Departed from Bahraich(BRK) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 144 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival