Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02833/

Check the current running status of 02833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02833 / Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 05:52
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin

00:25

-

-

1

N.A

Maninagar (MAN)

00:34

00:36

2

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

01:06

01:08

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

01:23

01:25

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:04

02:11

7

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

03:15

03:17

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

04:26

04:31

5

-

1

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

04:42

04:44

2

-

1

N.A

Bardoli (BIY)

05:09

05:11

2

-

1

N.A

Madhi (MID)

05:26

05:28

2

-

1

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

05:46

05:48

2

-

1

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

06:31

06:36

5

-

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

07:30

07:40

10

-

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

08:12

08:14

2

-

1

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

08:36

08:37

1

-

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

09:22

09:25

3

-

1

N.A

Dharangaon (DXG)

09:54

09:56

2

-

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

10:55

11:00

5

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

11:25

11:30

5

-

1

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

12:18

12:20

2

-

1

N.A

Nandura (NN)

12:43

12:45

2

-

1

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

13:08

13:10

2

-

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

13:55

14:00

5

-

1

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

14:28

14:30

2

-

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

15:00

15:05

5

-

1

N.A

Dhamangaon (DMN)

15:39

15:40

1

-

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

16:14

16:16

2

-

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

18:00

18:05

5

-

1

N.A

Kamptee (KP)

18:36

18:38

2

-

1

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

19:11

19:13

2

-

1

N.A

Tumsar Road Junction (TMR)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tirora (TRO)

19:45

19:47

2

-

1

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Amgaon (AGN)

20:37

20:39

2

-

1

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

21:23

21:25

2

-

1

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

21:47

21:49

2

-

1

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

22:30

22:35

5

-

1

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

22:44

22:46

2

-

1

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

00:15

00:17

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:30

01:45

15

-

2

N.A

Akaltara (AKT)

02:07

02:09

2

-

2

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

02:22

02:24

2

-

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

02:36

02:39

3

-

2

N.A

Baradwar (BUA)

02:50

02:52

2

-

2

N.A

Kharsia (KHS)

03:19

03:21

2

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

03:47

03:52

5

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

05:53

05:55

2

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

06:14

06:15

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

06:45

06:53

8

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

08:16

08:23

7

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

09:20

09:30

10

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:25

11:30

5

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

12:54

12:56

2

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

13:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jodhpur - Sabarmati SF Express(14803) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Sabarmati BG 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainik Express(14022) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 20:41 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Okha - Somnath Express(19252) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Somnath 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Jabalpur SF Express(22191) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 19:33 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12737) Departed from Kakinada Port(COA) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Lingampalli

  • Pothigai SF Express (PT)(12662) Departed from Sengottai(SCT) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express(20838) Departed from Junagarh Road(JNRD) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maveli Express (PT)(16603) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Chitrakoot Express(15205) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12401) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun