Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02845/

Check the current running status of 02845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02845 / Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 06:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin

07:30

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

07:50

07:55

5

-

1

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

08:39

08:41

2

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

09:28

09:30

2

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

10:58

11:00

2

-

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

11:54

11:56

2

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

12:55

13:00

5

-

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

14:00

14:20

20

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

16:24

16:25

1

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

17:08

17:10

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

19:30

19:40

10

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

23:18

23:20

2

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

01:23

01:25

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

03:04

03:05

1

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

04:15

04:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

07:25

07:26

1

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

07:44

07:46

2

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

08:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)(18478) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Puri 174 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express(22153) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 00:29 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Salem Junction(SA) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Salem Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shram Shakti Express(12452) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:55 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express(22438) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kriya Yoga Express(18616) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kaveri Express (PT)(16021) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT)(13064) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nilgiri SF Express (PT)(12671) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 21:06 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Mettupalayam(MTP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Mettupalayam 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT)(12693) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Tuticorin(TN) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Tuticorin

  • Nellai SF Express (PT)(12632) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore