Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02885/

Check the current running status of 02885/Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02885 / Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2022 10:52
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin

12:10

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:25

12:30

5

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:15

14:20

5

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

16:52

16:54

2

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

17:50

17:55

5

-

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

18:50

19:10

20

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

19:46

19:48

2

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

21:43

21:45

2

-

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

00:40

00:50

10

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

02:38

02:40

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

06:28

06:30

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

09:48

09:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

10:50

10:52

2

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

12:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hubballi - Hyderabad Express(17319) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)(16511) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express(16545) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 20:25 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Karatagi(KTGG) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Karatagi 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)(16343) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 20:31 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Madurai Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Tuticorin Express(16236) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 18:21 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Tuticorin(TN) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Tuticorin

  • Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)(12301) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Basava Express(17307) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bagalkot Junction

  • Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)(12392) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 13:10 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Rajgir 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malgudi Express (UnReserved)(16023) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-01-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express(19323) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-01-29 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction