Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 03005/

Check the current running status of 03005/Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

03005 / Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 19 Jan 2022 10:07
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

19:15

-

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

20:17

20:22

5

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

21:10

21:12

2

-

1

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

21:29

21:30

1

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

21:51

21:56

5

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

22:18

22:19

1

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

23:00

23:04

4

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

23:29

23:34

5

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

00:50

00:55

5

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

01:28

01:33

5

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

01:59

02:03

4

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

02:29

02:31

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

02:53

02:58

5

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

03:40

03:50

10

-

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

04:05

04:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

04:31

04:36

5

-

2

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

05:04

05:06

2

-

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

05:21

05:25

4

-

2

N.A

Gahmar (GMR)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

06:09

06:11

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:05

08:20

15

-

2

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

09:00

09:01

1

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

09:15

09:25

10

-

2

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

10:03

10:05

2

-

2

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

10:33

10:35

2

-

2

N.A

Badshahpur (BSE)

10:53

10:54

1

-

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

11:25

11:30

5

-

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

12:00

12:02

2

-

2

N.A

GauriGanj (GNG)

12:15

12:16

1

-

2

N.A

Jais (JAIS)

12:30

12:32

2

-

2

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

13:05

13:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bachhrawan (BCN)

13:44

13:46

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

15:35

16:00

25

-

2

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

17:09

17:11

2

-

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

17:38

17:40

2

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

18:58

19:00

2

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

20:02

20:04

2

-

2

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

21:03

21:05

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:52

22:00

8

-

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

22:50

22:52

2

-

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

23:08

23:10

2

-

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

23:30

23:32

2

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

00:08

00:10

2

-

3

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

00:39

00:41

2

-

3

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:35

01:45

10

-

3

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

02:11

02:13

2

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:10

03:20

10

-

3

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

03:43

03:45

2

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:35

05:45

10

-

3

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

05:59

06:01

2

-

3

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

06:24

06:26

2

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

06:45

06:47

2

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:00

07:07

7

-

3

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:39

07:41

2

-

3

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

08:40

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express(17603) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Yelahanka Junction(YNK) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Yelahanka Junction

  • Chitrakoot Express (PT)(15206) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Vananchal Express(13403) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 19:21 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express(16220) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 21:55 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived CHAMARAJANAGAR 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Murkongselek - Guwahati Lachit Express (PT)(15614) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at 20:22 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sangam Express(14164) Departed from Meerut City Junction(MTC) at 19:00 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simhapuri SF Express (PT)(12710) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Gudur Junction(GDR) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Gudur Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express(14632) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 21:40 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Katihar Express(13033) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:25 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express(12309) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 133 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival