Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 03006/

Check the current running status of 03006/Amritsar - Howrah Mail Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

03006 / Amritsar - Howrah Mail Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 12 Aug 2022 23:08
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin

18:25

-

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

19:30

19:38

8

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

19:47

19:50

3

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

20:01

20:04

3

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

20:45

20:55

10

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

22:36

22:38

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:25

23:35

10

-

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

00:13

00:15

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:00

01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

01:47

01:49

2

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

02:46

02:48

2

-

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

03:30

03:32

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

04:53

04:58

5

-

2

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

05:26

05:28

2

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:22

06:24

2

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

07:29

07:31

2

-

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

08:58

09:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

10:35

10:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bachhrawan (BCN)

11:33

11:34

1

-

2

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Jais (JAIS)

12:39

12:40

1

-

2

N.A

GauriGanj (GNG)

12:56

12:58

2

-

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

13:11

13:13

2

-

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

13:50

13:55

5

-

2

N.A

Badshahpur (BSE)

14:28

14:30

2

-

2

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

14:51

14:53

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

15:26

15:28

2

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:55

17:05

10

-

2

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

17:17

17:18

1

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:55

18:10

15

-

2

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

18:47

18:49

2

-

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

19:01

19:03

2

-

2

N.A

Gahmar (GMR)

19:17

19:19

2

-

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

19:35

19:37

2

-

2

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

19:47

19:49

2

-

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

20:21

20:23

2

-

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

21:03

21:05

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:20

21:30

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:48

21:53

5

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

22:20

22:22

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

22:55

23:00

5

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

23:38

23:40

2

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:23

01:28

5

-

3

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:00

02:05

5

-

3

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:30

02:34

4

-

3

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

03:12

03:14

2

-

3

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

03:58

04:03

5

-

3

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

04:17

04:19

2

-

3

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

04:37

04:39

2

-

3

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

05:46

05:49

3

-

3

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express(12609) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express(12027) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 17:31 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express(15126) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Banaras 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15035) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Kathgodam

  • Surat - Amravati SF Express(20925) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Amravati(AMI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Amravati

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19037) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express(13423) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 340 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Flying Ranee(12921) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Surat 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12018) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival