Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 03006/

Check the current running status of 03006/Amritsar - Howrah Mail Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

03006 / Amritsar - Howrah Mail Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 19 Jan 2022 09:28
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin

18:25

-

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

19:30

19:38

8

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

19:47

19:50

3

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

20:01

20:04

3

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

20:45

20:55

10

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

22:36

22:38

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:25

23:35

10

-

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

00:13

00:15

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:00

01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

01:47

01:49

2

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

02:46

02:48

2

-

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

03:30

03:32

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

04:53

04:58

5

-

2

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

05:26

05:28

2

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:22

06:24

2

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

07:29

07:31

2

-

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

08:58

09:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

10:35

10:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bachhrawan (BCN)

11:33

11:34

1

-

2

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Jais (JAIS)

12:39

12:40

1

-

2

N.A

GauriGanj (GNG)

12:56

12:58

2

-

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

13:11

13:13

2

-

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

13:50

13:55

5

-

2

N.A

Badshahpur (BSE)

14:28

14:30

2

-

2

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

14:51

14:53

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

15:26

15:28

2

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:55

17:05

10

-

2

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

17:17

17:18

1

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:55

18:10

15

-

2

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

18:47

18:49

2

-

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

19:01

19:03

2

-

2

N.A

Gahmar (GMR)

19:17

19:19

2

-

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

19:35

19:37

2

-

2

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

19:47

19:49

2

-

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

20:21

20:23

2

-

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

21:03

21:05

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:20

21:30

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:48

21:53

5

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

22:20

22:22

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

22:55

23:00

5

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

23:38

23:40

2

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:23

01:28

5

-

3

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:00

02:05

5

-

3

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:30

02:34

4

-

3

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

03:12

03:14

2

-

3

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

03:58

04:03

5

-

3

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

04:17

04:19

2

-

3

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

04:37

04:39

2

-

3

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

05:46

05:49

3

-

3

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:41 on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Puri 232 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12801) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 244 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)(15232) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 142 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13009) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:25 on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Puri 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shivnath Express(18239) Departed from Gevra Road(GAD) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Itwari Junction(ITR) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Itwari Junction 1659 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)(12424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:21 on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 101 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Malda Town Express (PT)(13426) Departed from Surat(ST) at 14:20 on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 104 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival