Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 03166/

Check the current running status of 03166/Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

03166 / Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Sitamarhi Junction,SMI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 05 Jul 2022 15:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

origin

22:55

-

-

1

N.A

Janakpur Road (JNR)

23:19

23:21

2

-

1

N.A

Kamtaul (KML)

23:43

23:45

2

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

00:20

00:30

10

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

01:40

01:45

5

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

02:03

02:05

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

02:50

03:10

20

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:40

05:45

5

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

06:17

06:19

2

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

06:44

06:46

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

08:05

08:15

10

-

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

08:57

08:59

2

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

09:51

09:53

2

-

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

12:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Janki Express(15284) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 04:47 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Manihari(MHI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Manihari 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)(14729) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Fazilka Junction

  • West Coast SF Express(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 23:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)(12133) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Junction

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:06 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 17:04 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT)(22860) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:28 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yoga Express(19032) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 14:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(19313) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express(22920) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 09:48 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central