Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 04078/

Check the current running status of 04078/Pathankot - Delhi SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

04078 / Pathankot - Delhi SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Pathankot Junction,PTK
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Jun 2022 21:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin

07:00

-

-

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:25

07:27

2

-

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:37

07:39

2

-

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

07:52

07:54

2

-

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:11

08:13

2

-

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:00

09:25

25

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

09:53

09:55

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:30

10:35

5

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:38

11:48

10

-

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:43

12:45

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:45

13:50

5

-

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:20

14:22

2

-

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

14:45

14:47

2

-

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:11

15:13

2

-

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:44

15:46

2

-

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:15

16:17

2

-

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

16:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at 21:06 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Tulsi Express (PT)(22130) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Express(12819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 90 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)(16085) Departed from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Jolarpettai Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Meerut City - Khurja Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)(04282) Departed from Meerut City Junction(MTC) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Khurja Junction(KRJ) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Khurja Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Narasapur Express(17281) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express(12241) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express(12055) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express(12931) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 14:30 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express(12196) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 14:57 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Agra Fort(AF) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Agra Fort 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival