Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 04609/

Check the current running status of 04609/Hemkunt Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

04609 / Hemkunt Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Rishikesh,RKSH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Jul 2022 16:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rishikesh (RKSH)

origin

17:20

-

-

1

N.A

Virbhadra (VRH)

17:34

17:36

2

-

1

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

18:01

18:03

2

-

1

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

18:15

18:17

2

-

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

18:27

18:32

5

-

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

19:14

19:16

2

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

19:53

19:58

5

-

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

20:24

20:26

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

21:13

21:18

5

-

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

21:58

22:08

10

-

1

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

22:21

22:23

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

23:53

23:59

6

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

00:47

00:52

5

-

2

N.A

Tanda Urmar (TDO)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Mukerian (MEX)

01:55

01:57

2

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:40

02:45

5

-

2

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

03:14

03:16

2

-

2

N.A

Hira Nagar (HRNR)

03:41

03:43

2

-

2

N.A

Samba (SMBX)

03:57

03:59

2

-

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

04:40

04:50

10

-

2

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

06:14

06:16

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

07:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)(22411) Departed from Naharlagun(NHLN) at 21:50 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 303 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 91 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)(12970) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 19:36 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)(12988) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express(19036) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchendur - Vanchi Maniyachchi Special (UnReserved)(06680) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at 14:12 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction

  • Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express(19815) Departed from Mandsor(MDS) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express(22472) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 08:40 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity Express(14820) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at 07:48 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar)(22892) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 07:01 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 75 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival