Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05018/

Check the current running status of 05018/Kashi Express Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05018 / Kashi Express Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 04:45
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

05:45

-

-

1

N.A

Chauri Chaura (CC)

06:18

06:20

2

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

06:46

06:48

2

-

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

07:09

07:11

2

-

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

07:25

07:27

2

-

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

07:38

07:40

2

-

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

07:54

07:56

2

-

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

08:19

08:21

2

-

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

08:35

08:40

5

-

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

09:11

09:13

2

-

1

N.A

Jakhanian (JKN)

09:24

09:26

2

-

1

N.A

Sadat (SDT)

09:38

09:40

2

-

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

09:58

10:00

2

-

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

10:48

10:53

5

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:10

11:20

10

-

1

N.A

Chaukhandi (CHH)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Sewapuri (SWPR)

11:47

11:48

1

-

1

N.A

Kapseti (KEH)

11:56

11:57

1

-

1

N.A

Parsipur (PRF)

12:22

12:23

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

12:33

12:35

2

-

1

N.A

Mondh (MOF)

12:47

12:48

1

-

1

N.A

Suriawan (SAW)

12:56

12:57

1

-

1

N.A

Sarai Kansrai (SQN)

13:07

13:08

1

-

1

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

13:18

13:20

2

-

1

N.A

Ugrasenpur (URPR)

13:39

13:40

1

-

1

N.A

Phulpur (PLP)

14:23

14:24

1

-

1

N.A

Sarai Chandi (SYC)

14:41

14:42

1

-

1

N.A

Phaphamau Junction (PFM)

15:06

15:07

1

-

1

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

15:20

15:22

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

15:50

16:10

20

-

1

N.A

Naini Junction (NYN)

16:30

16:31

1

-

1

N.A

Shankargarh (SRJ)

17:10

17:11

1

-

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

18:20

18:25

5

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

19:35

19:40

5

-

1

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

20:55

21:00

5

-

1

N.A

Sihora Road (SHR)

21:43

21:45

2

-

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

22:10

22:20

10

-

1

N.A

Shridham (SRID)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kareli (KY)

00:08

00:10

2

-

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

01:18

01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Sohagpur (SGP)

01:38

01:40

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:40

03:50

10

-

2

N.A

Banapura (BPF)

04:17

04:18

1

-

2

N.A

Timarni (TBN)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Khirkiya (KKN)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Chhanera (CAER)

06:34

06:36

2

-

2

N.A

Talvadiya Junction (TLV)

07:03

07:05

2

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

07:38

07:40

2

-

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Raver (RV)

08:46

08:48

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

09:30

09:35

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

10:03

10:05

2

-

2

N.A

Pachora Junction (PC)

10:33

10:35

2

-

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

11:08

11:10

2

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

12:18

12:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

12:38

12:40

2

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

16:17

16:20

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

16:42

16:45

3

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

17:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)(12150) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT)(12657) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Lokshakti Express(22927) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Khandesh Express(19004) Departed from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT)(17250) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)(15128) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Lalgarh Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:59 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 61 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express(22884) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Puri 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival