Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05022/

Check the current running status of 05022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05022 / Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 05 Jul 2022 15:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

13:40

-

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

14:36

14:38

2

-

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

15:01

15:03

2

-

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

17:16

17:18

2

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

18:15

18:40

25

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

19:25

19:35

10

-

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

20:36

20:38

2

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:05

22:10

5

-

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

23:27

23:29

2

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

02:58

03:00

2

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

05:10

05:18

8

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

07:20

07:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

09:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • West Coast SF Express(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 23:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)(12133) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Junction

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:06 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 17:04 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT)(22860) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:28 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yoga Express(19032) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 14:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(19313) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express(22920) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 09:48 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Paschim SF Express (PT)(12926) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 07:35 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express(22627) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival