Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05051/

Check the current running status of 05051/Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05051 / Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Jul 2022 19:07
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

14:30

-

-

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

15:16

15:18

2

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

15:43

15:45

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

16:46

16:48

2

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

17:38

17:40

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

18:17

18:22

5

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

18:43

18:45

2

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

19:23

19:26

3

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

19:54

19:58

4

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:05

21:10

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

23:15

23:25

10

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

00:15

00:20

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

01:25

01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Chakia (CAA)

02:15

02:17

2

-

2

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

02:41

02:44

3

-

2

N.A

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

03:01

03:03

2

-

2

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

03:21

03:23

2

-

2

N.A

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

04:03

04:08

5

-

2

N.A

Bagaha (BUG)

05:16

05:19

3

-

2

N.A

Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

06:32

06:34

2

-

2

N.A

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

07:00

07:05

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

08:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express(17410) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Adilabad

  • Maa Tara Express(13188) Departed from Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at 14:09 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express(13225) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved)(15895) Departed from Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 08:10 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived MURKEONGSELEK 58 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lumding - Tinsukia Express(15901) Departed from Lumding Junction(LMG) at 07:49 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Tinsukia Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express(14111) Departed from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at 07:53 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express(16321) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 07:22 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tinsukia - Lumding Express(15902) Departed from Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at 07:15 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Lumding Junction(LMG) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Lumding Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express(12421) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 11:06 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT)(22737) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 23:35 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival