Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05098/

Check the current running status of 05098/Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05098 / Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Nov 2022 03:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin

22:45

-

-

1

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

02:20

02:25

5

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

03:20

03:30

10

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:17

05:25

8

-

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

06:50

07:00

10

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

07:36

07:38

2

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

10:05

10:13

8

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

11:38

11:40

2

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

12:45

12:47

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

15:20

15:30

10

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

17:30

17:35

5

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

18:42

18:45

3

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

20:40

20:55

15

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

21:51

21:56

5

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

22:16

22:18

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

23:00

23:05

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

00:40

00:50

10

-

3

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

01:53

01:55

2

-

3

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

02:05

02:10

5

-

3

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

03:00

03:05

5

-

3

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

04:00

04:05

5

-

3

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

05:15

05:35

20

-

3

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:15

07:20

5

-

3

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

07:43

07:44

1

-

3

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

3

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

08:53

08:54

1

-

3

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

09:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Barauni - Gondia Express(15231) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 10:07 on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Gondia Junction(G) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Gondia Junction 536 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Gondia Express(15231) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Gondia Junction(G) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Gondia Junction 536 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express(12264) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)(12149) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT)(12663) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT)(18189) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:40 on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayagada - Guntur Express(17244) Departed from Rayagada(RGDA) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Guntur Junction

  • Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved)(04319) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Shahjahanpur(SPN) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Shahjahanpur 114 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:27 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur