Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05098/

Check the current running status of 05098/Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05098 / Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Jul 2022 12:50
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin

22:45

-

-

1

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

02:20

02:25

5

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

03:20

03:30

10

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:17

05:25

8

-

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

06:50

07:00

10

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

07:36

07:38

2

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

10:05

10:13

8

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

11:38

11:40

2

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

12:45

12:47

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

15:20

15:30

10

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

17:30

17:35

5

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

18:42

18:45

3

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

20:40

20:55

15

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

21:51

21:56

5

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

22:16

22:18

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

23:00

23:05

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

00:40

00:50

10

-

3

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

01:53

01:55

2

-

3

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

02:05

02:10

5

-

3

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

03:00

03:05

5

-

3

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

04:00

04:05

5

-

3

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

05:15

05:35

20

-

3

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:15

07:20

5

-

3

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

07:43

07:44

1

-

3

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

3

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

08:53

08:54

1

-

3

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

09:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 19:30 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Parasnath SF Express (PT)(12941) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 17:46 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 132 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express(12431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express(22903) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:47 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Bhuj(BHUJ) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Bhuj 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT)(16589) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 23:00 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Miraj Junction(MRJ) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Miraj Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chauri Chaura Express(15004) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 23:20 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Bareilly Express(14235) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 23:10 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Subedarganj - Dehradun Express(14113) Departed from SubedarGanj(SFG) at 21:03 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kutch SF Express (PT)(22956) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at 20:16 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)(12226) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 20:25 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Azamgarh(AMH) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Azamgarh 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival