Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05204/

Check the current running status of 05204/Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05204 / Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction NER,LJN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jun 2022 11:29
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

origin

15:15

-

-

1

N.A

Lucknow City (LC)

15:30

15:32

2

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

15:50

15:55

5

-

1

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

16:01

16:03

2

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

16:38

16:40

2

-

1

N.A

Burhwal Junction (BUW)

17:04

17:06

2

-

1

N.A

Jarwal Road (JLD)

17:23

17:25

2

-

1

N.A

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

17:41

17:43

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

18:20

18:25

5

-

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

18:47

18:49

2

-

1

N.A

Maskanwa (MSW)

19:03

19:05

2

-

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

19:20

19:22

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

20:15

20:18

3

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

20:47

20:49

2

-

1

N.A

Sahjanwa (SWA)

21:04

21:06

2

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

21:55

22:10

15

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Chauri Chaura (CC)

22:48

22:50

2

-

1

N.A

Gauri Bazar (GB)

23:03

23:05

2

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

23:18

23:23

5

-

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

23:50

23:55

5

-

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

00:50

00:55

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

02:15

02:25

10

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

03:01

03:03

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

03:50

03:55

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

04:50

04:55

5

-

2

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

05:16

05:18

2

-

2

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

05:30

05:32

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

06:05

06:10

5

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

06:34

06:36

2

-

2

N.A

Bachhwara Junction (BCA)

06:53

06:55

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

08:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express(17249) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Town Junction 68 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express(12428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 22:06 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Rewa

  • Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express(12232) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR 160 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)(22639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16347) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tapaswini Express(18452) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)(12226) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Azamgarh(AMH) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Azamgarh 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalindi Express(14724) Departed from Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at 19:41 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Central

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12479) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)(12183) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Pratapgarh Junction 124 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival