Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05231/

Check the current running status of 05231/Barauni - Gondia Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05231 / Barauni - Gondia Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Barauni Junction,BJU
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Dec 2022 23:59
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barauni Junction (BJU)

origin

10:05

-

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

10:57

11:03

6

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

12:00

12:05

5

-

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

12:55

13:00

5

-

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

14:50

15:00

10

-

1

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

15:32

15:34

2

-

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

16:10

16:15

5

-

1

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

20:05

20:10

5

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

21:25

21:35

10

-

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

23:10

23:12

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

01:25

01:27

2

-

2

N.A

Shankargarh (SRJ)

02:03

02:04

1

-

2

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

03:13

03:15

2

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

04:43

04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

06:30

06:40

10

-

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

08:01

08:03

2

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

09:05

09:10

5

-

2

N.A

Burhar (BUH)

09:26

09:28

2

-

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

09:50

09:55

5

-

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

10:37

10:42

5

-

2

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

12:25

12:35

10

-

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

13:21

13:23

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

15:25

15:30

5

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

15:52

15:54

2

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

16:17

16:19

2

-

2

N.A

Amgaon (AGN)

16:58

17:00

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

17:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Purna - Patna Express(17610) Departed from Purna Junction(PAU) at on 2022-12-08 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)(19726) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 19:00 on 2022-12-09 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Virar - Surat Intercity Express (UnReserved)(19001) Departed from Virar(VR) at 17:11 on 2022-12-09 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: Late Arrived Surat 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15201) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 17:11 on 2022-12-09 Reached its Destination Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: Late Arrived Narkatiaganj Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express(22164) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at on 2022-12-09 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ekta Express(14796) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 16:55 on 2022-12-09 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: Late Arrived Bhiwani Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express(22486) Departed from Moga(MOGA) at on 2022-12-09 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express(12091) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-12-09 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: On Time Arrived Kathgodam

  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express(22440) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 15:15 on 2022-12-09 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express(14507) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 13:05 on 2022-12-09 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: Late Arrived Fazilka Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival