Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05417/

Check the current running status of 05417/Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05417 / Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Alipur Duar Junction,APDJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 02 Dec 2022 18:30
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

origin

17:00

-

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

17:15

17:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tufanganj (TFGN)

17:30

17:32

2

-

1

N.A

Dhubri (DBB)

19:45

20:10

25

-

1

N.A

Gauripur (GUP)

20:25

20:27

2

-

1

N.A

Golakganj (GKJ)

20:40

20:45

5

-

1

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

22:00

22:02

2

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

00:25

00:35

10

-

2

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

04:10

04:12

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

04:30

04:40

10

-

2

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

05:45

05:47

2

-

2

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

06:45

06:47

2

-

2

N.A

NAGAON (NGAN)

07:37

07:39

2

-

2

N.A

Jakhalabandha (JKB)

08:24

08:26

2

-

2

N.A

Silghat Town (SHTT)

09:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express(22834) Departed from Krishnarajapuram(KJM) at 16:50 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Bhubaneswar

  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express(14814) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 16:56 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17230) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nandan Kanan Express (PT)(12815) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 11:00 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 167 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaheed Express (PT)(14673) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 07:22 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 66 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Express Special (UnReserved)(06691) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at 14:26 on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Solapur - Pune Intercity SF Express(12170) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express(17012) Departed from Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at 12:08 on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Pathankot SF Express(22429) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Pathankot Junction

  • Purna - Hyderabad Express(17648) Departed from Purna Junction(PAU) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival