Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05488/

Check the current running status of 05488/Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05488 / Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Agartala,AGTL
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2022 20:50
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agartala (AGTL)

origin

05:55

-

-

1

N.A

Ambassa (ABSA)

06:52

06:54

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmanagar (DMR)

08:08

08:10

2

-

1

N.A

New Karimganj (NKMG)

09:10

09:12

2

-

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

09:45

09:55

10

-

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

11:50

11:55

5

-

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

19:00

19:10

10

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

19:40

19:42

2

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

23:03

23:05

2

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

00:45

00:55

10

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

06:50

07:00

10

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

08:52

08:54

2

-

2

N.A

Dankuni Junction (DKAE)

11:48

11:53

5

-

2

N.A

Andul (ADL)

12:45

12:47

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

16:58

17:00

2

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

18:23

18:25

2

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:00

19:05

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

19:25

19:40

15

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

21:10

21:12

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

22:51

22:53

2

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

23:47

23:49

2

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

00:45

00:47

2

-

3

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

01:45

02:05

20

-

3

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

02:35

02:37

2

-

3

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:55

07:05

10

-

3

N.A

Perambur (PER)

13:55

14:00

5

-

3

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:00

16:15

15

-

3

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

19:15

19:16

1

-

3

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

20:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16128) Departed from Guruvayur(GUV) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Paschim SF Express (PT)(12925) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Meerut City - Khurja Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)(04282) Departed from Meerut City Junction(MTC) at 17:55 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Khurja Junction(KRJ) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Khurja Junction

  • Garudadri Express(16203) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express(22929) Departed from Dahanu Road(DRD) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Vadodara Junction

  • Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express(16306) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Rewa - Jabalpur Express(11706) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at 14:10 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Jabalpur Junction

  • Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express(12481) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved)(19105) Departed from Udhna Junction(UDN) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Paldhi(PLD) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Paldhi 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(14730) Departed from Fazilka Junction(FKA) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival