Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05501/

Check the current running status of 05501/Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05501 / Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhagalpur Junction,BGP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Sep 2022 16:07
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

origin

16:30

-

-

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

16:53

16:55

2

-

1

N.A

Munger (MGR)

17:45

17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Sabdalpur Junction (SBDP)

18:00

18:01

1

-

1

N.A

Umeshnagar (UMNR)

18:10

18:11

1

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

18:18

18:20

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

19:00

19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

19:12

19:13

1

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

19:21

19:22

1

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

19:32

19:33

1

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

19:42

19:43

1

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

20:00

20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

21:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Vasco-da-Gama

  • New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(22210) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:10 on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Tapti Ganga Express (PT)(19046) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Surat 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malgudi Express (UnReserved)(16024) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-09-28 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express(15553) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-09-28 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved)(15704) Departed from Bongaigaon(BNGN) at on 2022-09-28 Reached its Destination New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived New Jalpaiguri Junction 200 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express(12530) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-09-28 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)(14729) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 04:41 on 2022-09-28 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Fazilka Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • West Coast SF Express(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 23:45 on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)(12988) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah