Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05502/

Check the current running status of 05502/Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05502 / Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction,SHC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Oct 2022 05:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

origin

07:40

-

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

08:02

08:03

1

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

08:12

08:13

1

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

08:20

08:21

1

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

08:29

08:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

08:44

08:46

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

08:55

08:57

2

-

1

N.A

Umeshnagar (UMNR)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Sabdalpur Junction (SBDP)

09:15

09:16

1

-

1

N.A

Munger (MGR)

10:00

10:05

5

-

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

12:03

12:05

2

-

1

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

13:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)(15212) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 19:20 on 2022-10-05 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2022-10-07 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Manuguru Superfast Express(12745) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 23:45 on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Manuguru(MUGR) at destination on 2022-10-07 Status: On Time Arrived Manuguru

  • Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express(22214) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 20:46 on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-10-07 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata Shalimar

  • Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT)(16350) Departed from Nilambur Road(NIL) at 21:31 on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-10-07 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Budhpurnima Express(14224) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2022-10-07 Status: On Time Arrived Rajgir

  • Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)(12928) Departed from Ekta Nagar(EKNR) at 21:26 on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-10-07 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Western

  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express(22481) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 18:45 on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-10-07 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)(22461) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-10-07 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT)(17255) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at 18:51 on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-10-07 Status: On Time Arrived Lingampalli

  • Simhapuri SF Express (PT)(12709) Departed from Gudur Junction(GDR) at 18:42 on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-10-07 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction