Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05509/

Check the current running status of 05509/Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05509 / Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction,SHC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 05 Jul 2022 15:52
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

origin

05:15

-

-

1

N.A

Parminiya Halt (PMYA)

05:26

05:27

1

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

05:33

05:35

2

-

1

N.A

Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika (BRHD)

05:41

05:42

1

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

05:48

05:50

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

05:57

05:59

2

-

1

N.A

Fango (FNO)

06:05

06:06

1

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

06:11

06:13

2

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

06:20

06:22

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

06:40

06:42

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

06:53

06:55

2

-

1

N.A

Umeshnagar (UMNR)

07:03

07:05

2

-

1

N.A

Sabdalpur Junction (SBDP)

07:15

07:17

2

-

1

N.A

Munger (MGR)

07:45

07:47

2

-

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

08:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Malgudi Express (UnReserved)(16024) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 13:02 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Shantiniketan Express(12338) Departed from Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Banda) (UnReserved)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:10 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi

  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express(15553) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Janki Express(15284) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 04:47 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Manihari(MHI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Manihari 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)(14729) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Fazilka Junction

  • West Coast SF Express(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 23:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)(12133) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Junction

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:06 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 17:04 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival