Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05559/

Check the current running status of 05559/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05559 / Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction,DBG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 16:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

origin

16:47

-

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

17:50

18:15

25

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

19:05

19:10

5

-

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

20:05

20:10

5

-

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

20:20

20:22

2

-

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

22:45

22:55

10

-

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

23:58

00:03

-1435

-

1

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

01:27

01:32

5

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

03:25

03:30

5

-

2

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

06:32

06:34

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

06:50

07:15

25

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

10:55

11:00

5

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

12:15

12:25

10

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

14:18

14:20

2

-

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

15:25

15:30

5

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

17:05

17:10

5

-

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

17:43

17:45

2

-

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

18:12

18:14

2

-

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

19:35

19:40

5

-

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

22:05

22:10

5

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

23:03

23:05

2

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

00:05

00:15

10

-

3

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:25

03:27

2

-

3

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

04:08

04:13

5

-

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

05:19

05:20

1

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

07:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ravi Express (UnReserved)(14634) Departed from Pathankot Junction(PTK) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)(14602) Departed from Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express(22472) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express(13332) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity Express(14820) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express(14029) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express(22855) Departed from Santragachi Junction(SRC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)(12988) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved)(13250) Departed from Bhabua Road(BBU) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express(15037) Departed from Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at 11:01 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Kasganj Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival