Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05580/

Check the current running status of 05580/Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05580 / Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jhanjharpur Junction,JJP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2022 00:50
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jhanjharpur Junction (JJP)

origin

06:45

-

-

1

N.A

Lohna Road (LNO)

06:52

06:54

2

-

1

N.A

Mandan Mishra (MNMA)

07:01

07:03

2

-

1

N.A

Manigachi (MGI)

07:10

07:12

2

-

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

07:24

07:26

2

-

1

N.A

Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS)

07:33

07:34

1

-

1

N.A

Tarsarai (TRS)

07:39

07:41

2

-

1

N.A

Bijuli Halt (BJIH)

07:48

07:49

1

-

1

N.A

Kakarghatti (KKHT)

08:00

08:02

2

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

08:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express(13015) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 10:41 on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 130 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Yamuna Express(14650) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 13:05 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express(13015) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 130 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:35 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 349 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express(16342) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur

  • Mayurakshi Express(13045) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 16:25 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination DUMK(DUMK) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived DUMK 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marathwada Express(17687) Departed from Manmad Junction(MMR) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Dharmabad(DAB) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Dharmabad 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express(13015) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 10:42 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 130 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shipra Express (PT)(22912) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:45 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Darjeeling Mail (PT)(12343) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived New Jalpaiguri Junction