Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05672/

Check the current running status of 05672/Satna - Itarsi Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05672 / Satna - Itarsi Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Satna Junction,STA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Jul 2022 22:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Satna Junction (STA)

origin

12:05

-

-

1

N.A

Lagargawan (LGCE)

12:14

12:15

1

-

1

N.A

Unchhera (UHR)

12:23

12:25

2

-

1

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

12:33

12:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadanpur (BUU)

12:43

12:45

2

-

1

N.A

Amdara (UDR)

12:59

13:00

1

-

1

N.A

Pakaria Road (PKRD)

13:14

13:15

1

-

1

N.A

Jukehi (JKE)

13:24

13:25

1

-

1

N.A

Patwara (PTWA)

13:34

13:35

1

-

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

13:47

13:50

3

-

1

N.A

Madhavnagar Road (MDRR)

14:04

14:05

1

-

1

N.A

Niwar (NWR)

14:14

14:15

1

-

1

N.A

Sansarpur (SNRR)

14:24

14:25

1

-

1

N.A

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

14:34

14:35

1

-

1

N.A

Dundi (DDCE)

14:44

14:45

1

-

1

N.A

Sihora Road (SHR)

14:58

15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Gosalpur (GSPR)

15:19

15:20

1

-

1

N.A

Deori (DOE)

15:59

16:00

1

-

1

N.A

Adhartal (ADTL)

16:09

16:10

1

-

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

16:20

16:25

5

-

1

N.A

Madan Mahal (MML)

16:33

16:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bheraghat (BRGT)

16:49

16:50

1

-

1

N.A

Bhitoni (BHTN)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bikrampur (BMR)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Shridham (SRID)

17:28

17:30

2

-

1

N.A

Karak Bel (KKB)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Belkhera (BELD)

17:49

17:50

1

-

1

N.A

Ghatpindrai (GPC)

17:59

18:00

1

-

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Kareli (KY)

18:28

18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Bohani (BNE)

18:39

18:40

1

-

1

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Salichauka Road (SCKR)

19:09

19:10

1

-

1

N.A

Junehta (JHT)

19:19

19:20

1

-

1

N.A

Bankhedi (BKH)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Sohagpur (SGP)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Guramkhedi (GMD)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bagratawa (BGTA)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Sontalai (SQL)

20:34

20:35

1

-

1

N.A

Gurra (GRO)

20:49

20:50

1

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

21:50

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express(12045) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express(14613) Departed from SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express(12027) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 17:30 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Etawah Intercity Express(11903) Departed from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at 17:25 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Etawah Junction(ETW) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Etawah Junction

  • Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15767) Departed from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Alipur Duar Junction

  • Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express(13402) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Bhagalpur Junction

  • Howrah - Purulia SF Express(12827) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Purulia Junction(PRR) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Purulia Junction

  • Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express(15103) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Banaras 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15035) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Kathgodam 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Satavahana SF Express(12714) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival