Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05920/

Check the current running status of 05920/Tinsukia - Gaya Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05920 / Tinsukia - Gaya Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tinsukia Junction,TSK
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Jun 2022 11:10
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tinsukia Junction (TSK)

origin

20:55

-

-

1

N.A

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

21:02

21:07

5

-

1

N.A

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

22:05

22:10

5

-

1

N.A

DHEMAJI (DMC)

23:16

23:18

2

-

1

N.A

GOGAMUKH (GOM)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP)

00:56

01:01

5

-

2

N.A

Harmuti Junction (HMY)

01:32

01:37

5

-

2

N.A

Gohpur (GPZ)

02:16

02:18

2

-

2

N.A

Viswanath Charali (VNE)

03:32

03:34

2

-

2

N.A

Rangapara North Junction (RPAN)

04:45

04:50

5

-

2

N.A

New Missamari (NMM)

05:10

05:12

2

-

2

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

05:55

05:57

2

-

2

N.A

Tangla (TNL)

06:17

06:19

2

-

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

08:10

08:15

5

-

2

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

09:16

09:18

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

10:20

10:30

10

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

10:56

10:58

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

12:00

12:05

5

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

12:30

12:35

5

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

15:25

15:40

15

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

16:45

16:50

5

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

17:35

17:37

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

20:20

20:30

10

-

2

N.A

Barharwa Junction (BHW)

21:36

21:38

2

-

2

N.A

Sahibganj (SBG)

22:35

22:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

23:53

23:58

5

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

01:02

01:07

5

-

3

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

01:27

01:29

2

-

3

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:45

02:50

5

-

3

N.A

Sheikpura (SHK)

03:17

03:19

2

-

3

N.A

Warisale Ganj (WRS)

03:42

03:44

2

-

3

N.A

Nawadah (NWD)

04:02

04:04

2

-

3

N.A

Tilaiya Junction (TIA)

04:20

04:22

2

-

3

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

05:40

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express(12743) Departed from Gudur Junction(GDR) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express(22680) Departed from Hassan Junction(HAS) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Parasnath SF Express (PT)(12942) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at on 2022-06-23 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)(13352) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 06:01 on 2022-06-23 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express(22708) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bundelkhand Express(11107) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 21:02 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • Lachit Express (PT)(15613) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived MURKEONGSELEK 200 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Abohar - Jodhpur Express(14722) Departed from Abohar Junction(ABS) at 19:45 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Uttarbanga Express (PT)(13147) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 19:41 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Bamanhat»(BXT) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Bamanhat»

  • Howrah - Gaya Express(13023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Gaya Junction