Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06001/

Check the current running status of 06001/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06001 / Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 13 Aug 2022 06:07
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin

14:40

-

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

15:34

15:36

2

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

16:08

16:10

2

-

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

16:57

17:00

3

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

18:30

18:35

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

20:01

20:04

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

20:55

21:00

5

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

22:17

22:20

3

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

23:37

23:40

3

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

00:53

00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

01:50

02:00

10

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

03:32

03:34

2

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

06:20

06:22

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

08:00

08:10

10

-

2

N.A

Pernem (PERN)

09:00

09:02

2

-

2

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

12:45

12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

14:14

14:16

2

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

18:00

18:05

5

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

19:30

19:35

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

22:13

22:18

5

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:49

23:59

10

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

03:45

03:50

5

-

3

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

06:50

07:00

10

-

3

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

08:08

08:10

2

-

3

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

10:08

10:10

2

-

3

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

10:45

10:47

2

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

12:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)(19218) Departed from Veraval Junction(VRL) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express(19210) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chetak Express (PT)(20474) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(22640) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Punalur - Madurai Express (PT)(16730) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Madurai Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar Express(14646) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:25 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express(12545) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)(12424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)(11022) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Manuguru Superfast Express(12745) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 23:45 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Manuguru(MUGR) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Manuguru 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival