Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06008/

Check the current running status of 06008/Sapthagiri Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06008 / Sapthagiri Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 May 2022 13:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin

10:10

-

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

10:25

10:30

5

-

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

11:03

11:05

2

-

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

11:18

11:20

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

11:38

11:40

2

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

12:03

12:05

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

12:28

12:30

2

-

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

12:58

13:00

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

13:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)(17032) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vibhuti Express (PT)(12333) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Rambag 84 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road)(22966) Departed from Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 82 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)(12436) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express(12029) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-05-29 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express(12893) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-05-29 Reached its Destination Bolangir(BLGR) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bolangir

  • Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express(12991) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-05-29 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express(13409) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2022-05-29 Reached its Destination Kiul Junction(KIUL) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Kiul Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express(15549) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-05-29 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Aligarh - Gajraula Express Special (UnReserved)(04393) Departed from Aligarh Junction(ALJN) at on 2022-05-29 Reached its Destination Gajraula Junction(GJL) at destination on 2022-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Gajraula Junction 110 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival