Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06035/

Check the current running status of 06035/Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06035 / Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tambaram,TBM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Nov 2022 03:58
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

origin

18:00

-

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:00

20:05

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:00

21:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:05

00:20

15

-

2

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

01:00

01:02

2

-

2

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

03:00

03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

03:30

03:35

5

-

2

N.A

APK (APK)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Sivakasi (SVKS)

05:13

05:15

2

-

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

05:26

05:28

2

-

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

05:40

05:42

2

-

2

N.A

Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

07:05

07:15

10

-

2

N.A

Pavurchatram (PCM)

07:30

07:32

2

-

2

N.A

Kizhakadaiyam (KKY)

07:49

07:50

1

-

2

N.A

Ambasamudram (ASD)

08:10

08:12

2

-

2

N.A

Kallidaikurichi (KIC)

08:18

08:19

1

-

2

N.A

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

08:30

08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jammu Tawi - Barmer Express(14662) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:25 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Barmer

  • Yercaud SF Express(22650) Departed from Erode Junction(ED) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express(22154) Departed from Salem Junction(SA) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Manuguru - Secunderabad Superfast Express(12746) Departed from Manuguru(MUGR) at 21:41 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express(12266) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)(22652) Departed from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at 15:45 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express(16219) Departed from CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)(22114) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)(12141) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Patliputra Junction

  • Jaipur - Hisar Express(14826) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 18:40 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Hisar Junction