Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06036/

Check the current running status of 06036/Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06036 / Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 13 Aug 2022 12:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin

17:45

-

-

1

N.A

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

18:03

18:05

2

-

1

N.A

Kallidaikurichi (KIC)

18:13

18:14

1

-

1

N.A

Ambasamudram (ASD)

18:20

18:21

1

-

1

N.A

Kizhakadaiyam (KKY)

18:31

18:32

1

-

1

N.A

Pavurchatram (PCM)

18:38

18:40

2

-

1

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

19:20

19:30

10

-

1

N.A

Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)

19:55

19:57

2

-

1

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

20:25

20:27

2

-

1

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

20:30

20:32

2

-

1

N.A

Sivakasi (SVKS)

20:45

20:47

2

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

21:20

21:22

2

-

1

N.A

APK (APK)

21:32

21:34

2

-

1

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

22:45

22:50

5

-

1

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

23:13

23:15

2

-

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

23:50

23:55

5

-

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

00:38

00:40

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

01:40

02:00

20

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

05:20

05:25

5

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

07:32

07:34

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

08:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Karnataka Express (PT)(12628) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)(19259) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at 15:46 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT)(16589) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Miraj Junction(MRJ) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Miraj Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishak Express(15008) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Varanasi City(BCY) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi City

  • Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express(14804) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • Kanchankanya Express (PT)(13149) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Alipur Duar Junction

  • Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express(12990) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Western

  • Utsarg Express(15083) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Farrukhabad Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gita Jayanti Express(11841) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Kurukshetra Junction

  • Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)(12558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival