Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06037/

Check the current running status of 06037/MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06037 / MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2022 04:56
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

20:10

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

21:13

21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

22:00

22:02

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

23:05

23:07

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

01:10

01:12

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:15

02:20

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

03:00

03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

03:45

03:50

5

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

05:07

05:10

3

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

06:24

06:27

3

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

07:33

07:35

2

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

08:15

08:20

5

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

08:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)(12150) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Hatia - Pune SF Express(22845) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 98 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express(13205) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT)(12657) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved)(19106) Departed from Paldhi(PLD) at 20:47 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Udhna Junction(UDN) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Udhna Junction

  • Chemmozhi Express (PT)(16615) Departed from Mannargudi(MQ) at 20:25 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • Puri - Howrah SF Express(12838) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT)(22668) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • Simhapuri SF Express(12709) Departed from Gudur Junction(GDR) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express(19329) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City