Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06047/

Check the current running status of 06047/Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06047 / Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Nov 2022 11:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

18:20

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

19:32

19:34

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

20:25

20:27

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

21:47

21:52

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

23:30

23:32

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:34

00:39

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:22

01:24

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

02:19

02:24

5

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:40

03:45

5

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

09:04

09:10

6

-

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

09:26

09:28

2

-

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

09:38

09:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express(14525) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express(13201) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:56 on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

  • KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)(16506) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Gandhidham Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 246 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bagh Express(13020) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT)(11021) Departed from Dadar Central(DR) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Tirunelveli Junction

  • Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express(12423) Departed from Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) at 20:56 on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express(15267) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 15:45 on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 339 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)(13151) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 133 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Shakti AC Express(22462) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 23:00 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 93 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival