Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06047/

Check the current running status of 06047/Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06047 / Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Jun 2022 22:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

18:20

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

19:32

19:34

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

20:25

20:27

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

21:47

21:52

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

23:30

23:32

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:34

00:39

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:22

01:24

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

02:19

02:24

5

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:40

03:45

5

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

09:04

09:10

6

-

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

09:26

09:28

2

-

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

09:38

09:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express(20974) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Puri - Tirupati Express(17479) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express(18413) Departed from Paradeep(PRDP) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Puri 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Gomti Express(14216) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagirathi Express(13103) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Lalgola(LGL) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Lalgola 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express(12744) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Gudur Junction(GDR) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Gudur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12032) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 16:50 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Kovai SF Express(12676) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express(12078) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express(16307) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Kannur Main 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival