Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06048/

Check the current running status of 06048/Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06048 / Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Jan 2022 14:12
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kollam Junction (QLN)

origin

13:30

-

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

14:10

14:12

2

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

14:24

14:26

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

14:32

14:36

4

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

14:58

15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

15:12

15:15

3

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

16:35

16:40

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

17:00

17:02

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

18:05

18:07

2

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

20:10

20:15

5

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

21:40

21:45

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

22:30

22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

00:19

00:24

5

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

02:05

02:07

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

04:03

04:05

2

-

2

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

04:58

05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

06:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)(12996) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Wainganga SF Express (PT)(12252) Departed from Korba(KRBA) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express(22485) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Moga(MOGA) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Moga

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Shan-e-Punjab Express(12497) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express(22439) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express(22436) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express (UnReserved)(18024) Departed from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) at 06:26 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Kharagpur Junction