Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06049/

Check the current running status of 06049/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06049 / Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Aug 2022 07:30
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

14:45

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:26

16:28

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:15

17:17

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

20:00

20:05

5

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

21:00

21:05

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:50

21:52

2

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

00:05

00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

01:20

01:23

3

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

02:20

02:22

2

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

02:45

02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

03:55

03:58

3

-

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

04:14

04:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

04:24

04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

05:04

05:06

2

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express(22484) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Express(12418) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:10 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT)(17256) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express(12749) Departed from Machilipatnam(MTM) at 20:46 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Bidar

  • Mahalaxmi Express (PT)(17411) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT

  • Cocanada AC SF Express(12775) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at 20:10 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Lingampalli 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express(12861) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 18:41 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Kacheguda

  • Padatik Express (PT)(12378) Departed from New Alipurduar(NOQ) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)(13258) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Shramik Express (PT)(19052) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Valsad