Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06049/

Check the current running status of 06049/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06049 / Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Jan 2022 14:07
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

14:45

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:26

16:28

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:15

17:17

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

20:00

20:05

5

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

21:00

21:05

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:50

21:52

2

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

00:05

00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

01:20

01:23

3

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

02:20

02:22

2

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

02:45

02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

03:55

03:58

3

-

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

04:14

04:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

04:24

04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

05:04

05:06

2

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)(11463) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express(13228) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15202) Departed from Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at 04:21 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 108 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)(15653) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express(15656) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 122 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)(20908) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Western

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)(12623) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 129 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Magadh Express(20801) Departed from Islampur(IPR) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 108 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(16579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town