Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06057/

Check the current running status of 06057/Sapthagiri Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06057 / Sapthagiri Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 12 Aug 2022 17:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

06:25

-

-

1

N.A

Ambattur (ABU)

06:45

06:46

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

07:08

07:10

2

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

07:33

07:35

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

07:54

07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

08:13

08:15

2

-

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

08:29

08:30

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

08:55

09:05

10

-

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

09:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)(12304) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:46 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Bhubaneswar

  • Tippu SF Express(12614) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express(16557) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Express Special (UnReserved)(06691) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction

  • Cholan SF Express(22676) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express(13331) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 08:05 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Balurghat Express(13063) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Balurghat 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Salasar SF Express(22421) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 07:05 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22918) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival