Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06062/

Check the current running status of 06062/Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06062 / Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 16 Aug 2022 04:29
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kollam Junction (QLN)

origin

15:00

-

-

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

15:19

15:20

1

-

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

15:26

15:27

1

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

15:35

15:37

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

15:44

15:45

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

16:00

16:01

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

16:08

16:10

2

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

16:20

16:21

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

16:56

16:59

3

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

18:25

18:30

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:51

18:53

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

20:33

20:36

3

-

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

21:48

21:50

2

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:35

22:40

5

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:40

00:45

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:30

01:32

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:15

02:30

15

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:30

03:33

3

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

05:20

05:22

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

06:38

06:40

2

-

2

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

07:50

07:52

2

-

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

09:00

09:02

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

09:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express(19490) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)(19421) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express(20942) Departed from Ghazipur City(GCT) at 19:30 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)(15959) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19038) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved)(19728) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 23:41 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Sikar Junction(SIKR) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Sikar Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express(12266) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 19:15 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh)(18620) Departed from DUMK(DUMK) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Ranchi Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival