Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06116/

Check the current running status of 06116/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06116 / Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Aug 2022 10:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin

05:35

-

-

1

N.A

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

05:55

05:56

1

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

06:23

06:25

2

-

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

06:53

06:55

2

-

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

07:18

07:20

2

-

1

N.A

Madurantakam (MMK)

07:30

07:32

2

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

08:08

08:10

2

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

08:43

08:50

7

-

1

N.A

Tirusulam (TLM)

08:57

08:58

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

09:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express(12929) Departed from Valsad(BL) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express(22680) Departed from Hassan Junction(HAS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express(18414) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Paradeep(PRDP) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Paradeep

  • Agra Cantt - New Delhi Intercity Express(14211) Departed from Agra Cantt.(AGC) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express(12935) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Surat

  • Steel Express(12814) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express(12743) Departed from Gudur Junction(GDR) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12006) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sinhagad Express(11010) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Gomti Express(14215) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR