Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06125/

Check the current running status of 06125/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06125 / Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tiruchchirappalli Junction,TPJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 02 Jul 2022 23:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

origin

18:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kumaramangalam (KRMG)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Keeranur (KRUR)

18:43

18:44

1

-

1

N.A

Vellanur (VEL)

18:55

18:56

1

-

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

19:08

19:10

2

-

1

N.A

Tirumayam (TYM)

19:25

19:26

1

-

1

N.A

Chettinad (CTND)

19:34

19:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kottaiyur (KTYR)

19:42

19:43

1

-

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

20:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)(18201) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Nautanwa(NTV) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Nautanwa 75 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)(15715) Departed from KishanGanj(KNE) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 101 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hirakud SF Express (PT)(20807) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 00:34 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express(12061) Departed from Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coalfield Express(12339) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 90 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express(18304) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Sambalpur Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express(22435) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express(12894) Departed from Bolangir(BLGR) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 92 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)(22160) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express(17015) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 08:47 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival