Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06141/Coonoor - Udagamandalam MG Passenger Special

Check the current running status of 06141/Coonoor - Udagamandalam MG Passenger Special which runs between ONR to UAM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06141 / Coonoor - Udagamandalam MG Passenger Special(ONR - UAM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Udagamandalam,UAM
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:55 18-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coonoor (ONR)

origin/origin

07:45/07:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Wellington (WEL)

07:53/07:52

07:54/07:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Aravankadu (AVK)

08:03/08:04

08:06/08:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ketti (KXT)

08:23/08:24

08:25/08:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Lovedale (LOV)

08:36/08:41

08:45/08:42

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Udagamandalam (UAM)

09:00/09:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Udagamandalam,UAM
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 09:00 17-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coonoor (ONR)

origin/origin

07:45/07:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Wellington (WEL)

07:54/07:52

07:55/07:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Aravankadu (AVK)

08:04/08:04

08:05/08:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ketti (KXT)

08:19/08:24

08:25/08:25

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lovedale (LOV)

08:39/08:41

08:42/08:42

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udagamandalam (UAM)

08:57/09:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Udagamandalam,UAM
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:57 16-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coonoor (ONR)

origin/origin

07:45/07:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Wellington (WEL)

07:53/07:52

07:54/07:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Aravankadu (AVK)

08:06/08:04

08:07/08:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ketti (KXT)

08:24/08:24

08:25/08:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lovedale (LOV)

08:40/08:41

08:42/08:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udagamandalam (UAM)

09:00/09:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Udagamandalam,UAM
  • Start Date 15 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:57 15-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coonoor (ONR)

origin/origin

07:45/07:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Wellington (WEL)

07:54/07:52

07:55/07:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Aravankadu (AVK)

08:06/08:04

08:07/08:05

1

-

1

N.A

Ketti (KXT)

08:26/08:24

08:27/08:25

1

-

1

N.A

Lovedale (LOV)

08:43/08:41

08:44/08:42

1

-

1

N.A

Udagamandalam (UAM)

09:02/09:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Udagamandalam,UAM
  • Start Date 14 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:55 14-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coonoor (ONR)

origin/origin

07:45/07:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Wellington (WEL)

07:53/07:52

07:54/07:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Aravankadu (AVK)

08:00/08:04

08:05/08:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ketti (KXT)

08:20/08:24

08:25/08:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lovedale (LOV)

08:36/08:41

08:42/08:42

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udagamandalam (UAM)

08:55/09:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 06141 / Coonoor - Udagamandalam MG Passenger Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-17 2021-10-16 2021-10-15 2021-10-14 2021-10-13 2021-10-12 2021-10-11
Coonoor (ONR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Wellington (WEL) 07:52 2 min 1 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Aravankadu (AVK) 08:04 0 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ketti (KXT) 08:24 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lovedale (LOV) 08:41 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udagamandalam (UAM) 09:00 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special(02476) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 12:40 on 2021-10-16 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 224 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special(01636) Departed from Bathinda Junction(BTI) at 21:05 on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special(04887) Departed from Rishikesh(RKSH) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Barmer

  • Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special(07205) Departed from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Kakinada Port

  • Falaknuma SF Special (PT)(02704) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 130 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • SSS Hubballi - Dharwad Unreserved Special(07364) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at 19:15 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Dharwad(DWR) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Dharwad 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagda - Ujjain Special(09517) Departed from Nagda Junction(NAD) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Ujjain Junction(UJN) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Ujjain Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special(09429) Departed from Anand Junction(ANND) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Khambhat(CBY) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Khambhat

  • Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special(08084) Departed from Baripada(BPO) at 18:08 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Rupsa Junction(ROP) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Rupsa Junction

  • Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special(06573) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Tumakuru(TK) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Tumakuru 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival